1*16 PLC Audio Optical Cable Splitter SC/APC Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*16 PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or LC
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

Product Description

1*16 PLC Splitter / Optical Fiber Splitter With SC/APC Connectors With 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable

 

 

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: 1*16 PLC 
Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB
Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60
Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85
Connector Type:SC/APC
 
1. Specifications
 

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Channel Number

1×16

 

 

Operation Wavelength

1280 ~ 1650

nm

 

Insertion Loss

≤17.4

dB

 

Uniformity

≤1.5

dB

 

Polarization Dependent Loss

0.2

dB

 

Return Loss

≥50

dB

 

Directivity

≥55

dB

 

Fiber Type

G657A

 

 

Pigtail

Input: 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

 

 

Connector

SC/APC

N/A

<0.3dB

 
1.2          Environmental requirements

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-60 ~ +85

°C

 

 

 

 

Picture
1*16 PLC Audio Optical Cable Splitter SC/APC Connectors 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm Cable 0
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.