1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

multimode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

 

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module

 

 

Quick Details:

Model Number: 1*16 PLC splitter module

operating wavelength: 1260~1650nm

package: ABS box

cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

fiber length: 1m, 1.5m or customized

connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, etc

 

1X16 PLC fiber optic splitter

1) Low insertion loss,low PDL,high return loss 


2) Uniform power splittimg 


3) FTTX,LAN,PON,CATV

 

1X16 PLC fiber optic splitter

 

Features:

 

Low Insertion loss

 

Low PDL

 

High Return Loss

 

Uniform Power Splitting

 

Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature

 

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Applications:

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN) CATV

 

 

1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

 

Ports

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Max(P/S)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.8

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

PDL (dB)

Max

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Return Loss (dB)

Min

UPC:50   APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Min

55

Standard Input Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Fiber

Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)

Standard Output Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)

Max.Optical Power(mw)

300

Humidity Range(rh)

5%~85%

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Connector Options

FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

Packaging Options

Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

 

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

 

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module 1

Our Team

1*16 0.9mm Optical Fiber Splitter , 1260nm - 1650nm Splitter Module 2