SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material

    China 16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material supplier
    16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material supplier 16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material supplier 16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material supplier 16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: FTTH - 024

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number:: Terminal Box Name:: Fiber Optic Clean Air
    Certification:: ISO9001:2008, ROHS Material:: PC
    Transport Package:: 260mm(W)x320mm(D)x90mm(D) Operating Temperature:: -40℃~85℃
    Origin:: China

    16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material

     

     

    Fiber optic distribution box is use for the joint of backbone optic cable and branching fiber cables, realize reserve and direct transmission of backbone optic cable and branching fiber cables at node and distribution and dispatching of fibers. The max capacity is 96 cores, and it can be used for both single core and ribbon optic fiber cable, adapt to all kinds of urban construction planning needs.

     

    Environmental temperature:-40~+60

    Relative humidity:≤95%(+40℃)

    Insulation resistance between box and earth device:>2×104MΩ/500VDC

    Voltage resistance strength between box and earth device:non-puncture, no arc-over under 3KVDC/1min.

    Work environmental temperature -40~60
    Work environmental atmosphere pressure 70kpa~106kpa
    Body material Stainless steel
    Grade of Protection IP55(body),IP68(cable inlet)
    Connector intrusive loss ≤0.18dB
    Plug durability lifetime >1000times
    Echo Loss (FC/PC) ≥40dB
    Echo Loss (FC/APC) ≥50dB
    Echo Loss (FC/UPC) ≥60dB

    Unti-vibration performance

    Vibration range:≥0.6mm

    Vibration frequency:≥80

    acceleration:≥15m/s2 (X,Y,Z three directions)

    Time:≥3h

    No mechanical damage, reliable contact , stable performance.

     

    16 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Distribution Box / Closure Pc Material

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)