SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network

    China 1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network supplier
    1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network supplier 1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network supplier 1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Media converter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
    Delivery Time: 3days
    Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Features: Stable Switch Power Supply Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter
    Applications: CATV Usage: LAN
    Work Termerture(℃): Work Termerture(℃) Store Temperature(℃): -40~60

    1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network

     

    Quick Details:

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: Fiber Converter

    band width: 1310nm Multimode 

    Humidity: 5%-95%

    Power Loss: <55w

    Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃

     

    Applications

    • CATV
    • LAN
    • Optical Network

     

    Features

    • Stable switch power supply, guarantee the products long time working, convenience for changing power.
    • 10/100Mbps self-adapt, full-duplex or half duplex
    • Support crossover cord and direct cord, self-adapt function

     

     

    Specifications

     

    Parameter

    Technic standard

    Optical Feture

     

    Connector(FC, SC, ST, LC)

    Transimit distance(km)

    Receive sensitivity(dBm)

    Transmit power(dBm)

    Wavelength(nm)

    SingleMode

    25

    ≤-32

    -14~-8

    1310

    60

    ≤-36

    -8~-3

    1310

    100

    ≤-36

    -3~0

    1550

    MultiMode

    2

    ≤-30

    -20~-12

    850

     

    Network standard

    IEEE 802.3 Ethernet,

    IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet,

    IEEE 802.3d Spanning Tree

    IEEE 802.1p Qos

    Network managing mode

    CLI, TELNET, SNMP, WEB

    Work termerture(℃)

    -10~60

    Store temperature(℃)

    -40~60

    Humidity

    5%~95%

    Power supply

    220v AC, 50HZ; -48v DC

    Power loss(w)

    ≤55

    1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Certificate of qualification

    1310nm Multimode Power Optical Fiber Media Converter For Optical Network

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)