SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

12F MTP to 6xLC duplex MPO/MTP 12-fiber fanout Patch Cord

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

12F MTP to 6xLC duplex MPO/MTP 12-fiber fanout Patch Cord

China 12F MTP to 6xLC duplex MPO/MTP 12-fiber fanout Patch Cord supplier
12F MTP to 6xLC duplex MPO/MTP 12-fiber fanout Patch Cord supplier 12F MTP to 6xLC duplex MPO/MTP 12-fiber fanout Patch Cord supplier 12F MTP to 6xLC duplex MPO/MTP 12-fiber fanout Patch Cord supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP-LC OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: MTP-LC OM3 Connector Type:: MTP LC/UPC
Connector Fiber Count:: 8, 12, 24 Polish:: PC,
Housing Color:: SM (Standard Green, Elite Yellow) MM (Standard Beige, Elite Aqua) Outer Jacket Material:: LSZH, PVC, OFNR, OFNP

Our simple MTP to LC duplex fanout allows you to split the parallel 12-fiber link into individual duplex connections. The round thin cable, combined with the compact and robust design of the Duralino fanout, allows rapid deployment of high density patching in SAN and LAN in DataCenter.

 

Basic characteristics

Female/male type of MTP connector

Constructed of high-quality

fiber optic cable and components for future-proof support of critical data center links including 40Gb/s

Fan-out legs are protected by 2,0mm duplex tubing with Aramid yarn

Duplex clip for single fiber connectors

 

Applications

Storage Area Network

Data center

Short distance connections within a single rack or cabinet

12F MTP to 6xLC duplex MPO/MTP 12-fiber fanout Patch Cord

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)