SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper

    China 12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper supplier
    12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper supplier 12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: MTP OM3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
    Model Number:: MTP OM3 Connector Type:: MTP
    Connector Fiber Count:: 8, 12, 24 Housing Color:: SM (Standard Green, Elite Yellow) MM (Standard Beige, Elite Aqua)
    Insertion Loss:: <0.5dB Fiber Brand:: Corning, OFS, YOFC

    12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper
     

     

    mtp/ MPO jumpers are used to cross connect MPO trunks to active electronics, other MPO trunks, or extend MPO backbones. They feature 12 fiber, 3.0mm round plenum rated cable with internal aramid yarn strength members. Polarity can be switched easily from Method A to Method B in the field in seconds without any tools.
    Bend insensitive fibers are standard in all MTP/ MPO jumpers.
    12 Fiber 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3/OM4 Plenum Aqua MTP Jumper
    Features:
    • OM3, OM4 and SM
    • OM3 and OM4 can support 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in parallel optical networks
    • MPO push pull connector for quick fiber optic connections
    • High density for lower installation costs
    • 100% tested in accordance with TIA/EIA Standard FOTP 171 Revision A, Method A1 for Multimode fibers
    • Speed: 10Gbps, 40Gbps, 100 Gbps
    • Warranty: One year
    • 3mm round Plenum jacket
    • MPO-12
    • QSFP+ to QSFP+
    • Reversible 40 Gig MPO patchcords can be used to direct connect port to port 8 fiber crossover.
    • Can be used with switches from Arista, Brocade, Cisco, Juniper, Huawei and others
    FOnetworks offers an extensive line of MTP/MPO multifiber products for:
    • Data centers
    • Telco networks
    • Broadband/CATV networks
    • Parallel optical transmitters and receivers

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)