SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

12 Fiber 24 fiber Female Fiber Optic MTP MPO Loopback

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

12 Fiber 24 fiber Female Fiber Optic MTP MPO Loopback

China 12 Fiber 24 fiber Female Fiber Optic MTP MPO Loopback supplier
12 Fiber 24 fiber Female Fiber Optic MTP MPO Loopback supplier 12 Fiber 24 fiber Female Fiber Optic MTP MPO Loopback supplier 12 Fiber 24 fiber Female Fiber Optic MTP MPO Loopback supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP MPO Loopback

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: MTP MPO Loopback Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
Fiber Count: 12 ,24 Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.35dB
Length: 35cm Or Customized Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed
Connector Type: MPO/MTP

MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments.Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor.

 

Application

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

Data communication network

 

 

 

Features and Benefits

MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester

Protective dust cover included for protection during storage

4-inch overall length

Pin config: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7

Push-pull tab for quick disconnect

 

 

12 Fiber 24 fiber Female Fiber Optic MTP MPO Loopback

 

Connector Performance Specifications

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)