SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length

China 12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length supplier
12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length supplier 12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length supplier 12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length supplier 12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO/MTP-LCUPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: MPO MTP To LC Fiber Count: 8,12 ,24
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB Length: 1 Meter Or Customized
Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

 

12 cores MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cord customized length

 

Specifications

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)