SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette

China 12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette supplier
12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette supplier 12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette supplier 12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 12 Core MPO Cassette

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette

 

 

 

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.

 

MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

 

Features:

MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector

LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface

OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

Polarity A (standard), B or C

Factory terminated and tested

High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

12 Core MM module with the waterproof MPO adapter MPO Cassette

Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.

 

MTP/MPO interface MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

 

Optimized performance Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

 

High density 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.


Applications

Data center infrastructure

Storage area network - fibre channel

Parallel optics

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)