SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link

China 10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link supplier
10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link supplier 10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link supplier 10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link supplier 10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100-SM-Dual-SFP
Model: SingleMode-Dual Fiber
Distance: 20-80KM
Lan Port: 4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Applications: CATV
MAC Address Table: 1K Data Buffer: 128Kb RAM
Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps Fiber: SC, 100Mbps

 

10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Fiber Converter

band width: 10 / 100M 

Humidity: 5%-95%

Power Loss: <55w

Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standard:

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

◆MAC address table:  1K

◆Data Buffer :128Kb RAM

◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC, 100Mbps

 

◆Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow control  

Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x

HalfDuplex:back pressure

◆LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

◆Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V

        Output:DC 12-24V 1A    

◆Conversion mode: Medium conversion

◆MTBF: 80, 000 hours

◆Ambient temperature:0 ~+50℃

Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃

Humidity:5% ~95%

Dimensions:

Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm

Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

 

Main features               

◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.   

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.   

◆Supporting flow control

◆Supporting 1552 bytes packet

◆Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.   

◆Supports link fault pass through function

◆Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users

 

10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

10M / 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter With FX 100 / FX Link

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)