SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Full Duplex LC Connector

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Full Duplex LC Connector

China 10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Full Duplex LC Connector supplier

Product Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Transceivers Model: 10G XFP
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Bit Rates: 9.95Gb/s To 10.5Gb/s
Power Dissipation: < 2W Connector: Full Duplex LC Connector

Quick Details

 
1.Place of Origin: GUA,Guangdong, China (Mainland)
2.Model Number: 10G XFP
3.Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

4.Brand Name: DYS
 
 
Feture
 
1.Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
2.Power dissipation < 2W
3.RoHS Compliant Products Available
4.Maximum link length of 80km
5.Commercial temperature rang -40 °C to 8 5 °C(optional)
6.No Reference Clock required
7.Standard bail release mechanism
8.Full Duplex LC connector
 
 
Specifications

Part No.

Package(bps/Hz)

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

Pout(dBm)

Rx

Sensitivity(dBm)

Temp °C

Reach

Other Option

XFP-SR

XFP

10G

850nm VCSEL

-8.2~-1

PIN

≤-9.9

-40°C-85°C

220m

DDM RoHS

XFP-LR

XFP

10G

1310nm DML

-6~-1

PIN

≤-14.4

-40°C-85°C

10Km

DDM RoHS

XFP-ER

XFP

10G

1550nm EML

-1~2

APD

≤-16

-40°C-85°C

40Km

DDM RoHS

XFP-ZR

XFP

10G

1550nm EML

0~4

APD

≤-24

-40°C-85°C

80Km

DDM RoHS

10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Full Duplex LC Connector
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 

 
 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)