SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

China 10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier
10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier 10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier 10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier 10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100
Model: SingleMode-Single Fiber
Distance: 20-80KM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: Negotialtion
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Operating Standards: IEEE802.3u
MAC Addresses Table: 1K Data Buffer: 128K.
Connector: UTP Connector Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

 

10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Fiber Converter

band width: 10/100M

Humidity: 5%-95%

Power Loss: <55w

Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃~85℃

 

Details:

DYS-WS01/02 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.  It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe network operation.

 

Main features

◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type. 

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

◆The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

◆Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.

◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.

◆Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.

◆Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

 

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;

◆MAC addresses table: 1K

◆Data buffer: 128K.

◆Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps

◆Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow Control

  Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

  Half Duplex: back pressure
 

 

Fiber Optic Information

Type

connector

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

DYS-WS01/02-20

SC/FC/ST

20km

1310/1550nm

-14~-6dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

DYS-WS01/02-40

SC/FC/ST

40km

1310/1550nm

-8/-9~-3dBm

-35dBm

27/26dBm

DYS-WS01/02-60

SC/FC/ST

60km

1310/1550nm

-5/-7~0dBm

-37dBm

32/30dBm

DYS-WS01/02-80

SC/FC/ST

80km

1310/1550nm

-3/-5~2dBm

-37dBm

34/32dBm

 


Order Information

Model

Product description

DYS-WS01/02 -xx

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples. One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.  The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 ,100,120km.  XX is the amount of distance.

10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)