SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter

China 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier
10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100/1000-SM-SFP
Model: SingleMode-Dual Fiber

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Applications: CATV
UTP: Cat. 5 UTP Fiber: Singlemode
Full Duple: IEEE802.3x Power: Input:AC 110~265V Or DC:-36V~-72V

 

10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter
 
Quick Details:
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: Fiber Converter
band width: 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP
Humidity: 5%-95%
Power Loss: <55w
Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Technical Specifications
◆Operating standard:

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

◆MAC address table:  1K
◆Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC, 100Mbps
 
◆Cable:
UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
◆Flow control  
Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
HalfDuplex:back pressure
◆LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
◆Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
        Output:DC 12-24V 1A    
◆Conversion mode: Medium conversion
◆MTBF: 80, 000 hours
◆Ambient temperature:0 ~+50℃
Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
Humidity:5% ~95%
Dimensions:
Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm
 
Main features               
◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.   
◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.   
◆Supporting flow control
◆Supporting 1552 bytes packet
◆Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.   
◆Supports link fault pass through function
◆Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users
10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 
Certificate of qualification
10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)