SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter

    China 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier
    10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 10/100/1000-SM-SFP
    Model: SingleMode-Dual Fiber

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: 1 USD
    Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Applications: CATV
    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP Fiber: Singlemode
    Full Duple: IEEE802.3x Power: Input:AC 110~265V Or DC:-36V~-72V

     

    10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter
     
    Quick Details:
    Brand Name: DYS
    Model Number: Fiber Converter
    band width: 10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP
    Humidity: 5%-95%
    Power Loss: <55w
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
    Technical Specifications
    ◆Operating standard:

    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3x

    ◆MAC address table:  1K
    ◆Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
    ◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC, 100Mbps
     
    ◆Cable:
    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
    ◆Flow control  
    Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
    HalfDuplex:back pressure
    ◆LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
    ◆Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
            Output:DC 12-24V 1A    
    ◆Conversion mode: Medium conversion
    ◆MTBF: 80, 000 hours
    ◆Ambient temperature:0 ~+50℃
    Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
    Humidity:5% ~95%
    Dimensions:
    Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
    Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm
     
    Main features               
    ◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.   
    ◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
    ◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.   
    ◆Supporting flow control
    ◆Supporting 1552 bytes packet
    ◆Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
    ◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.   
    ◆Supports link fault pass through function
    ◆Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users
    10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter
     
    Competitive Advantage
     
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
     
    Certificate of qualification
    10 / 100 / 1000M SM - SFP Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)