SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector

China 10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector supplier
10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector supplier 10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector supplier 10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector supplier 10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 SC Connector supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: DYS1100SS Serial Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: DYS1100SS Serial Media Converter Port Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Power Type: Internal/External Power Waranty: 2 Years
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

1.Description

1).1000m fiber optic media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

2).They were introduced to the industry nearly two decades ago, and are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

3).They are also used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access and data transport services to enterprisecustomers.

 

2.Main Feature

1).Auto-negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

2).The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3).Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m

Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 120km

4).Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5).Supporting flow control

6).Adopting internal power supply

 

3.Technical Specification

10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)