SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control

    China SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control supplier
    SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control supplier SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control supplier SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control supplier SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: DYS1100SS Serial Media Converter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: DYS1100SS Serial Media Converter Port Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter
    Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
    Power Type: Internal/External Power Waranty: 2 Years
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

    1.Description

    1).1000m fiber optic media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

    2).They were introduced to the industry nearly two decades ago, and are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

    3).They are also used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access and data transport services to enterprisecustomers.

     

    2.Main Feature

    1).Auto-negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    2).The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

    3).Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m

    Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 120km

    4).Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

    5).Supporting flow control

    6).Adopting internal power supply

     

    3.Technical Specification

    10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)