SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter

    China 10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter supplier
    10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter supplier 10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter Port Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter
    Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
    Power Type: Internal/External Power Waranty: 2 Years
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

    Description:

    DYS-GAS-2 Fiber Converter has two SFP sockets. It can convert two optical digital signals of SFP modules, which have same speed, among different wavelength, different distance and different mode (singlemoed/multimode, UTP/Fiber). It is popular application in all kind of optical digital signals, like Ethernet signals, ATM signals, SDH signals, and control signals etc.

     

     

    Features:

    ♦Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed. 

    ♦Supporting conversion of 2~1250Mbps optical digital signals. 

    ♦Conversion speed fast, less delay, high efficiency 

    ♦Interfaces: SFP sockets. 

    ♦Transmission Rate: 2~2.5Gbps 

    ♦Power : External or Internal switching power: AC100~240V/DC5V 

    ♦LED Lights: 

    ♦Power: status of power supply 

    ♦FX1 Link, FX2 Link: SFP connection indicator, for machine control and trouble adjusting

    ♦Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
    ♦Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
    ♦Humidity:5% ~ 90%

     

     

     

    Technical Specifications

    Product Name 2 Sockets SFP Fiber Converte
    Product Model DYS-GAS-2
    Connector 2*Fiber Port:100M or1000M SFP
    Fiber Media

    Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

    Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

    Forwarding Mode Forward
    Forwarding Rate:

    100M:148800pps/port

    1000M:1488000pps/port

    Operating standard EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab
    Power External

    Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default)

    Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)

    Power consumption 2.5W
    LED Power,P1( FX1-Link/Act), P2(FX2- Link/Act).
    Working Environment

    Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

    Storage temperature: -20~75℃

    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

         

     

    Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
    Packing List

    1× Media Converter

    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

    1×power adapter

    MTBF 100,000 hours
    Weight & Size

    Product Weight: 0.5 KG

    Packing weight: 1.1 KG

    Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*71*26mm

    Packing size(L×W×H): 215*138*56mm

    Warranty 1-years

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Chassis Dimension:

     

    10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter

     

    Solutions:

    10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter

     

     

    Power Supply Standard:

    10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter DYS-GAS-2 Media Converter

     

    Ordering Information:

     

     

    Product Model Product description
    DYS-GAS-2 SFP-SFP slot Media Converter,work as Multi-mode-Single mode converter or as a repeator., without SFP module,external PS
    SFP Module Opition SFP Transceiver 155M-2.5G double fiber/single fiber 0-120KM

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)