SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

10 / 100 / 1000M Black SC Optical Fiber Media Converter , Internal / External Power

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

10 / 100 / 1000M Black SC Optical Fiber Media Converter , Internal / External Power

China 10 / 100 / 1000M Black SC Optical Fiber Media Converter , Internal / External Power supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GuangDong China
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: sc

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: US
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: 10/100/1000BASE Port:: SC
Humidity:: 5%-95% ROHS:: Yes

10 / 100 / 1000M Black SC Optical Fiber Media Converter , Internal / External Power

 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: 10/100/1000BASE

 

Port: SC

 

Power type: Internal/External power

 

ROHS: Yes

 

 

 Description

 

1)10/100/1000M optical media converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/ZX. The media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments to operate smoothly. With internal power unit or external power unit, it provides good stability and reliability.

 

2)The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter supports MDI/MDIX auto crossover.

 

3)The Single-mode Single Fiber Converter is specially designed with an optic Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) model that can transport bi-directional full duplex signal over a single fiber simultaneously. It must be used in couples.

 

4)The 1(A) models wavelength are option TX(Transmit) 1310nm, RX(Receive) 1550nm.

 

5)The 2(B) models wavelength are option TX(Transmit) 1550nm, RX(Receive) 1310nm.

 

Features

 

1. Stable switch power supply, guarantee the products long time working, convenience for changing power.

2. 10/100 Mbps self-adapt,full-duplex or half duplex

3. Support crossover cord and direct cord, self-adapt function

 

Applications

 

1.CATV

2.LAN

3.Optical Network

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)