SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 16 RJ45 Media Converter

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 16 RJ45 Media Converter

China 10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 16 RJ45 Media Converter supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 16 RJ45 Media Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: 10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 16 RJ45 Media Converter Port Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Power Type: Internal/External Power Waranty: 2 Years
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

Applications

DYS-GSF1DT16 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

DYS-GSF1DT16’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.

For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

 

Feature:

◆.16 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot

◆.Automatic MAC address learning and aging

◆.10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

◆.LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

◆.Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

◆.Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

◆.Supports Broadcast Storm Control

◆.Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

◆.Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

◆.Harsh environment or higher requirement

◆.-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

◆.Redundant dual DC power inputs

 

 

 

Specification:

Product Name 16-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model DYS-GSF1DT16
Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 5Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP FDX(1-16);TP Link/Act(1-16)
Input voltage range DC5~15V
Power Supply External PS Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A
Max power 5W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%

 

Other Specifications :

Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List

1× Switch

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 207mm×140mm×45mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 300mm×235mm× 95mm

Warranty 1-years

 

Ordering information:

Model Product description
DYS-GSF1DT16 16* 10/100Base-T RJ45,1* 1000M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module,external PS

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)