SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M

China 100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M supplier
100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M supplier 100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M supplier 100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M supplier 100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100-SM-Dual-2L
Model: SingleMode-Dual Fiber
Distance: 20-80KM
Lan Port: 2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Power: Input:AC 110~265V Or DC:-36V~-72V
Conversion Mode: Medium Conversion MTBF: 80, 000 Hours
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~+50℃ Humidity: Humidity

 

100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converter 10M / 100M / 1000M
 
Quick Details:
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: Fiber Converter
band width: 100 Base
Humidity: 5%-95%
Power Loss: <55w
Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
Technical Specifications
◆Operating standard:

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
IEEE802.3x

◆MAC address table:  1K
◆Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC, 100Mbps
 
◆Cable:
UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
◆Flow control  
Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
HalfDuplex:back pressure
◆LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
◆Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
        Output:DC 12-24V 1A    
◆Conversion mode: Medium conversion
◆MTBF: 80, 000 hours
◆Ambient temperature:0 ~+50℃
Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
Humidity:c
Dimensions:
Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm
 
Main features               
◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.   
◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.   
◆Supporting flow control
◆Supporting 1552 bytes packet
◆Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.   
◆Supports link fault pass through function
◆Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users
100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 
Certificate of qualification
100 Base 2 Lan Port Optical Fiber Media Converters 10M / 100M / 1000M

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)