SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

0.9mm SC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Optical fiber Pigtails

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

0.9mm SC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Optical fiber Pigtails

China 0.9mm SC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Optical fiber Pigtails supplier
0.9mm SC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Optical fiber Pigtails supplier 0.9mm SC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Optical fiber Pigtails supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 0.9mm SC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Optical fiber Pigtails

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: SC

Fiber type: Singlemode

Inserion Loss: <0.2db

Return Loss: >45db

Jacket color: Yellow

Fiber Brand: Corning or YOFC or OFS

 

Features:

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize ST style connectors and require 900um, Singlemode 9/125 cabling

OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Connectors utilize a PC polish

Stock lengths are 1, 2 and 3 meters

 

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

 

Specifications

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)