English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Arabic
Hindi
Turkish
Indonesian
Vietnamese
Thai
Bengali
Persian
Polish
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

1x16 ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connector Optical Fiber Splitter ABS box

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

  • Product Details

1x16 ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connector Optical Fiber Splitter ABS box

China 1x16 ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connector Optical Fiber Splitter ABS box supplier
1x16 ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connector Optical Fiber Splitter ABS box supplier 1x16 ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connector Optical Fiber Splitter ABS box supplier

Large Image :  1x16 ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connector Optical Fiber Splitter ABS box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1x16 ABS PLC splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Contact Now
Verified Supplier

shenzhen

Detailed Product Description
Brand Name:: DYSFO Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Model Number:: 1x16 ABS PLC Splitter Splitter Type:: PLC Tube Type
Splitter Type: Steel Tube Type /ABS Box Splitting Ratio: 1:2, 1:4, 1:16, 1:32, 2:16.....
Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized
Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC Length: Customize
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

DYS Fiber Optic PLC (planar lightwave circuit) splitter is fabricated by using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. We provide a whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements and are certified by TLC for network development requirment.

 

 

DYS' PLC splitter quality control, minimizing products risk
1)100% raw material testing
2)Semi-finished products pass the High and low temperature cycle testing
3)Finished product pass the High and low temperature cycle testing again
4)100% performance testing before shipping
 

Feature
Ultra-end insertion loss and associated loss of polarization
Good spectral uniformity
Wide wavelength bandwidth
Wide range of working environment
High reliability
Small

 

 

Application
FTTX Systems
GEPON Networks
CATV
Optical Signal Distribution

 

 

1x16 ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connector Optical Fiber Splitter ABS box

 

Product Parameters


Parameter/Type Nx2(N=1or2) Nx4(N=1or2) Nx8(N=1or2) Nx16(N=1or2) Nx32(N=1or2) Nx64(N=1or2)
Fiber 9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650(nm)
Insertion Loss ≤3.9dB ≤7.1dB ≤10.3dB ≤13.3dB ≤16.3dB ≤19.8dB
Loss Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6dB ≤0.6dB ≤0.8dB ≤1.2dB ≤1.5dB ≤2.0dB
Polariation Dependent Loss ≤0.15dB ≤0.15dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Directivity ≥55dB
Working Temperature(℃) -40°C to +85°C

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)