English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Arabic
Hindi
Turkish
Indonesian
Vietnamese
Thai
Bengali
Persian
Polish
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

  • Product Details

Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector

China Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector supplier
Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector supplier Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector supplier Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector supplier Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector supplier

Large Image :  Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Rack mounted type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/Week
Contact Now
Verified Supplier

shenzhen

Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: Fiber Optic Splitter
Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized Made
Type: Rack Mounted Type Color: Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black
Input And Out Fiber Length: 1.1M ±0.05M Input/output Cable Diameter: 0.25mm Or 0.9mm Or 2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Input/output Cable Jacket: Hytrel/PVC/LSZH

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use. Including 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64, and 2x2,2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64 type.

 

Applications

FTTx Systems

Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems

LAN,WAN and Metro Networks

CATV systems

Other applictaions in fiber optic systems

 

Types

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

Factory directly selling price for 1x64 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack optical splitter with SC APC connector

 

 

1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)

 

Type Nx2 Nx4 Nx8 Nx16 Nx32 Nx64
Fiber Type Single mode G657A1 or customized made
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.9 7.1 10.3 13.3 16.3 19.8
Maximum 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.5/10.8 13.8/14.0 16.8/17.0 20.8/21.3
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Directivity(dB) MINI 55
Return Loss (dB) MINI UPC≥50 APC≥60
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Storage Temperature ()

-40~85

 

 

Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)