English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Arabic
Hindi
Turkish
Indonesian
Vietnamese
Thai
Bengali
Persian
Polish
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Connectors

Field Assembly 50mm 55mm SC LC FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH fiber optic SC fast quick connector

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

  • Product Details

Field Assembly 50mm 55mm SC LC FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH fiber optic SC fast quick connector

China Field Assembly 50mm 55mm SC LC FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH fiber optic SC fast quick connector supplier

Large Image :  Field Assembly 50mm 55mm SC LC FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH fiber optic SC fast quick connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FTTH fiber optic fast quick connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Contact Now
Verified Supplier

shenzhen

Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: SC/LC/FC Type: Quick Connector
Application: Field Assembly Gender: Female
Color: Green, Black Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥60dB Mechaincal Durability: 1000matings
Storage Temperature: -40℃to+85℃ Suitable For Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9 Mm, 2.0 Mm And 3.0 Mm, 2 * 3.0 Mm

Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.

 

APPLICATION

1.Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

2.In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

3.Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

4.LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

5.The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

6.Optical fiber access of mobile base station.

 

 

FEATURES

Single fiber, SC/LC/ST/FC-based connector

In-line connection available

Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

Cable Diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 2.0*3.0mm

 

 

Field Assembly 50mm 55mm SC LC FC Optical Fiber Connectors FTTH fiber optic SC fast quick connector

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ 55dB
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >5 N
Tighten Strength of Coating >10 N
Temperature -40~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)