English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Arabic
Hindi
Turkish
Indonesian
Vietnamese
Thai
Bengali
Persian
Polish
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

  • Product Details

12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

China 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier
12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier

Large Image :  12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO/MTP Cassettes

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Contact Now
Verified Supplier

Shenzhen(China)

Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: MPO/MTP Cassettes Material: Steel With Powder Coating Or Aluminium
Fiber Count: 8,12,24, Color: Black , Beige Or Customized
Packing: Individual Box Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed
Model: Singlemode Or Mulitmode Polish: APC Or PC

MPO/MTP cassette capable of accepting 6-24 fibers. These cassettes are suitable for use with Singlemode, Multimode 62.5 and 50um, as well as Laser Optimized, OM3 applications and are available in LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ connector types.

MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-installed with the required adapters featuring Zirconia Ceramic sleeves for enhanced compatibility with all applications. Adapters are color-coded according to the application in use (Blue = 9/125; Beige = 62.5 and 50um; Aqua = OM3; Green = APC). All adapters come standard with dust covers.

 

 

APPLICATION

Implementation of the structured cabling in Data Centers

 

 

FEATURES

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

Supports 40G and 100G network applications


 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃

 


 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette
 

Supply Ability

Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week

 
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details Individual Antistatic packaging bag
Port Shenzhen
Lead Time 3 days

 
 
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)