English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Arabic
Hindi
Turkish
Indonesian
Vietnamese
Thai
Bengali
Persian
Polish
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

  • Product Details

FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector

China FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector supplier
FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector supplier FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector supplier

Large Image :  FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: AARC Outdoor Cable Assembly

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000PCS/month
Contact Now
Verified Supplier

Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: Hoptic Product Name: FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Length: 10M, 30M, 50M, 100M Or Customized Fiber Type: G657A, G652D, OM1, OM2, OM3
Material: LSZH, PVC,PE Connector: AARC,ODC,LC,ST,FC,SC,
Jacket Size: 3.0mm/4.6mm/ 4*7mm Return Loss: 60dB
Insertion Loss: Less 0.2dB

DYS's H opticassemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity. The H optic connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multiport terminal or in-line extension receptacle. The SC/APC connector mates to a standard adapter, providing a common interface for FTTH applications. Available with flat drop or traditional round style OSP cables, the H optic connector provides an ideal solution for direct burial, conduit, or aerial installations.

 

 

BENEFITS

Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies

Provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications

Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments

Can be used with industry standard cable designs

Easily installs without special tooling

Threaded style coupling

Provides bend protection for installation and long term use

 

APPLICATION

FTTH
Outdoor Areas

Harsh Environment

 

 

FEATURES

Single fiber, SC-based connector

Bird proof and rodent resistant

IP68 water and dust protection

Low profile in-line receptacle available

No installation tools required

100 minimum mating cycles

In-line connection available

Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

Cable Diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm

33 lb. axial cable retention (150N)

 

 

 

FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector

 

FTTH FTTX Waterproof SC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic patch cable Compatible with Optitap connector

 

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles
Working temperature -40 to + 85℃

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)