ST-ST Multimode Yellow Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ST-ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotialtion
Packaging Details: Customized
Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) .Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: ST-ST Color:: Yellow
.Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS

Product Description

ST-ST Multimode Yellow Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Networks 
 

 

 

 


Quick Details:                                                                                                               
 
1.Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
2.Brand Name: DYS/OEM
3.Model Number: ST-ST
4.Fiber type: Multimode
5.Inserion Loss: <0.3db
6.Return Loss: >45db
7.Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
8.Color: Yellow

 
 
Specifications:                                                                                                              
 
Japan ferrules and Corning fibre
100% insertion test before shipping
 

 
Applications:                                                                                                                


1•CATV
2•Telecom network
3•Optical test equipment
4•Local area networks
5•Wide area networks
6•Data processing Networks 
 

 
 
Features:                                                                                                                    

 

  • 1•Low insertion loss value
  • 2•High back reflection loss value
  • 3•Stable capability and high reliability
  • 4•Precis connector
  • 5•Excellent mechanical capability
  • 6•Boots in a variety of colors 

 
 
Specifications :                                                                                                             

 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

<0.3bB

Insert-Pull Test

1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um

127um concentricity deviations:
<3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

ST-ST Multimode Yellow Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Networks
ST-ST Multimode Yellow Fiber Optic Adapter For Local Area Networks
 
 
 
Competitive Advantage:                                                                                            


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.