ST 3.0mm PC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors , Polishing Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

 

ST 3.0mm PC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors , Polishing Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

Model Number: ST connector

Type:SingleMode

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

Return Loss:≥45dB

Polishing Type:PC UPC

Tensile strength>50dB

 

1.  Application:

- Optical Distribution Frame

 

- Optical Network Equipments

 

- FTTH,CATV...

 

 

2.  Features: 

 

1) Superior qualified standard  polishing;


2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

 

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

 

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

 

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

 

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

 

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

 

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

2. Applications:

 

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

 

2) Telecommunication networks;

 

3) Local area networks (LAN);

 

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

 

5) Premise installations;

 

6) Data processing networks;

 

7) Video and military active device termination.

 

8) Optical Distribution Frame

 

9)Optical Network Equipments


 
 
3.  Specification
 

Item(Connector)

Parameter

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

Polishing Type

PC UPC

Operation Temp

-40°C ~ 70°C

Tensile strength >50N

ST 3.0mm PC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors , Polishing Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.