Singlemode 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord / fiber Optic Jumper LC-LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

Singlemode 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord / fiber Optic Jumper LC-LC 
 

 

 

 

Quick Details:
 
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number:LC LC SM
Fiber type: Singlemode9/125
Inserion Loss: <0.3db
Return Loss: >45db
Package:1unit/bag
Delivery Detail::In 3 days
 
 
Features
 
1.Price-Competitive
 
2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
 
3.Factory-terminated and Tested
 
4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
 
5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
 
6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
 
7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules
 
 
Applications

 
1.Access Network
 
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
 
3.FTTx
 
 
 Specifications
 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 


Singlemode 9 / 125 Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord / fiber Optic Jumper LC-LC
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.