Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: OptiTap
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
Packaging Details: according to the requirement of customer
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000PCS/month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: SC/APC Fiber Type: Singlemode
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Color: Yellow
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: >65dB

Product Description

1 fiber Single-Tube singlemode cable OptiTap to SC/APC Jumper Cord

 

The cable assembly with factory-terminated, environmentally sealed and hardened connectors to reduce the cost and the time of drop cable deployment in optical access networks. The OptiTap single-fiber cable assembly is specifically designed to significantly reduce required drop cable installation.

 

Features And Benefits

1.Smaller profile and reduced bend-radius
Designed for rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapters on terminals or closures

2.Robust design keeps connector intact during installation
Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lb maximum pulling tension

 

Temperature Range

Operation -40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F )

 

Optical Specifications

Insertion loss, typical ≤ 0.2 dB

Reflectance, typical >-60 dB

 

Single Tube Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable 1 Fiber OptiTap To SC/APC Jumper Cord
 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.