Single Mode MTP Optical Fiber Connectors For ATM / Optical Access network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP Fiber Optic Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

Single Mode MTP Optical Fiber Connectors For ATM / Optical Access network

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: MTP

Singlemode / Multimode: SM / MM

Simplex / Duplex: SX / DX

Insert Loss: <0.3dB , <0.2dB

Return Loss:: >50dB,>60dB

 

Detaile:
1.MTP Connetor

2.Fast Ethernet
3.ATM networks and Optical Access network
4.Free Sample & Fast delivery time

5.ROHS

 

Product Introduction:
Optichina Connectors offer superior performance with very high repeatability and our products are fully interactive with NTT products and deliver long term stability under a wide range of applications and conditions. Our product utilizes pre-radiused Zirconia Ferrules for low loss.

 

Features:

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Applications:

 

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

2) Telecommunication networks;

3) Local area networks (LAN);

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

5) Premise installations;

6) Data processing networks;

7) Video and military active device termination.

8) Optical Distribution Frame

9)Optical Network Equipments

 

Single Mode MTP Optical Fiber Connectors For ATM / Optical Access network

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.