SC/UPC Fiber Optics Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC Optic Fiber Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

SC/UPC Fiber Optics Connectors

 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: SC

 

Insertion loss: <0.3dB (Max 0.5)

 

Return loss: >40dB

 

factory: yes

 

 

1. Application:

 

- Optical Distribution Frame

- Optical Network Equipments

- FTTH,CATV...

 

2. Features:

 

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

2. Applications:

 

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

2) Telecommunication networks;

3) Local area networks (LAN);

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

5) Premise installations;

6) Data processing networks;

7) Video and military active device termination.

8) Optical Distribution Frame

9)Optical Network Equipments

 

 

3. Specification
 
Item(Connector) Parameter
Fiber Type Single-mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Return Loss ≥45dB
Polishing Type PC UPC
Operation Temp -40°C ~ 70°C
Tensile strength >50N

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.