SC blue Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Fiber To the Home

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Indivudual Packing or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

SC blue Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Fiber To the Home

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: SC

 

Fiber Type: MM

 

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

 

Durability: < 0.3db typical change, 1000 time matings

 

Operating Temp: -40 to +85 degree

 

Housing Material: Plastic

 

Specification

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

SC blue Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Fiber To the Home

Feature:

high size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization.

High wearable.

 

Application

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+85
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex SC/APC

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.