SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC OTDR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Packaging Details: 200pcs in 1 packing
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: SC/APC OTDR Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC , MU
Material: Plastic Box Length: 2KM Or Customized

Product Description

SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: SC/APC OTDR
  • Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC , MU
  • Material: Plastic box
  • Length: 2KM or customized
  • Box Color: Yellow, Black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Detail: In 3 days
 
 

SC / UPC Fiber Optic OTDR launch cable box  

 SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effects of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.


Units are available in any length up to 4km and housed in a rugged, airtight or watertight carry case.

 

SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Specification:


1. Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc
2. Length: from 100m to 4KM
3. Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof
4. Material: SR Polypropylene
5. Color: Black/Yellow
6. Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C
7. Type of fiber: corning SMF-28
8. Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm
9. G652 type fiber.
10. Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB
11. GR-326 Standard

(1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um
(2) Radius of curvature 7 – 25 nm
(3) Fiber roughness: 0 – 25 nm
(4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm  

 

SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

SC / APC Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box