SC/APC Fiber optic 24core pre-terminated patch cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

SC/APC Fiber optic 24core pre-terminated patch cable

 

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

 

Specifications

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

SC/APC Fiber optic 24core pre-terminated patch cable

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.