SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC Optic Fiber Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

FTTH SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: SC/APC

 

Insertion loss: <=0.3dB

 

Return loss: >=40dB

 

Operating temperature: -40 to +85

 

 

Features

 

•Low insertion loss value
•Choice of housing and sleeve materials
•Stable capability and high reliability
•Excellent mechanical capability
•Variety of colors

 

 

Applications

 

•CATV
•Telecom network
•Optical test equipment
•Local area networks
•Wide area networks
•Data processing Networks

 

 

Specifications

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um 127um concentricity deviations:<3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

SC / APC Fast Fiber Optics Connectors

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.