SC / APC E2000 / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC-E2000/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: SC/APC-E2000/APC Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
Inserion Loss:: <0.2db Return Loss:: >45db
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Product Description

SC/APC-E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Quick Details: 

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number:SC/APC-E2000/APC
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

Features:

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 


Applications:
 
1. Access Network
 
2. Telecom/CATV Systems
 
3. FTTX/FTTH/FTTA
 
 
Specifications:

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

 
SC / APC E2000 / APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Access Network 0
Competitive Advantage:
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.