SC/APC 1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1*16 PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: US
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/Week

Detail Information

Model Number:: 1*16 Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m Or Customized Length
Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC

Product Description

SC/APC 1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss

 

 

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: 1*16
  • Length: Customize
  • Connector: FC, SC, LC, ST...
  • Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
  • Loose Tube Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Splitting Ratio: 1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16, 1:32, 2:16.....
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

 

 

Applications

 

Long-haul Telecommunications​

CATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors

Local Area Network

 

 

Performance Specifications

Performance Specifications

1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

 

 

Type

 

1×2

 

1×4

 

1×8

 

1×16

 

1×32

 

1×64

 

Fiber Type

 

SM9/125, G657A1, G657A2, YOFC, Fujikura ,Corning

 

Operating Wavelength(nm)

 

1260~1650

 

 

Insertion Loss(dB)

 

Typical

 

4.0

 

7.2

 

10.3

 

13.8

 

16.8

 

20.2

 

(P/S)Max

 

 4.2

 

 7.4

 

  10.5

 

  14

 

  17

 

  20.4

 

Loss Uniformity(dB)

 

Max

 

0.8

 

0.8

 

0.8

 

1.0

 

2.0

 

2.0

 

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

 

Max

 

0.1

 

0.1

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

0.2

 

Directivity(dB)

 

Min

 

50

 

Return Loss(dB)

 

Min

 

UPC:50  

APC:60

 

Operating Temperature()

 

-40~85

 

Storage Temperature()

 

-40~85

 

SC/APC 1*16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Box Low Excess Loss

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.