SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Pulling Eye Pre-terminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Pulling Eye Pre-terminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

    China Pulling Eye Pre-terminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supplier
    Pulling Eye Pre-terminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supplier Pulling Eye Pre-terminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Pulling eye pre-terminated fiber optic cables

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Packaging Details: as customerized
    Delivery Time: 5~7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name:: DYS Model Number:: Pulling Eye Pre-terminated
    Mode:: Singlemode Insertion Loss:: ≤0.3 DB
    Certification:: IS09001-2008.ROHS Conductor Material:: 62.5/125-μm Diameter, All-glass, Graded-index Optical Fiber
    Bend Radius:: 8 Cm Loaded; 5.3 Cm Installed Temperature Tolerance:: Operating: (-40 To +80°C) Storage (-40 To +80°C)

    Pulling Eye Pre-terminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

     

     

     

     

     

    Quick Details

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: Pulling Eye Pre-terminated

    Mode: Singlemode

    Insertion Loss≤0.3 dB

     

     

    Specificatioons:

     

    Attenuation (Maximum) 3.75 dB/km @ 850 nm; 1.5 dB/km @ 1300 nm
    Bandwidth (Minimum) 160 Hz/km @ 850 nm; 500 Hz/km @ 1300 nm
    Fiber Type 62.5-μm core, 125-μm cladding
    Jacket Material  black,  PVC
    Conductor Material 62.5/125-μm diameter, all-glass, graded-index optical fiber
    Bend Radius 8 cm loaded; 5.3 cm installed
    Tensile Strength 225 lb. (1000 N) short terms, 68 lb. (300 N) long term
    Buffering Diameter 900 μm
    Temperature Tolerance Operating: (-40 to +80°C)        Storage (-40 to +80°C)
    Outside Diameter Lie on the patch cords inside the “tube”
     

     

     

    Cables are terminate both ends with connectors of your choice . Once terminated we will perform rigorous tests to ensure the cable meets industry standards.

    Test results are supplied with the cable. To avoid damage the fibre is protected with an armoured plastic tube, completely covering the terminated fibres. The tube in turn has a Kevlar™ pulling eye so even difficult cable runs can withstand a greater pulling strain without damage the fibre. We are good at it.

    Fiber optic cable can easily be damaged during installation because it’s so fragile. Protect it from damage by choosing a cable with a pulling eye. The pulling eye ensures that the strength member of the cable is pulled instead of the fiber core or jacket. Here’s the easy way to pull pre-terminated fiber cable use the Pulling Eye kit, Pulling eye kits protect pre-terminated fiber optic cables during installation conduits, ducts or risers. Saving time and costs when install the pre-connectorized multi fiber cable.

     

     

    Features:

    ●Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling
    eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation.
    ●Choose either a PVC or plenum jacket
    ●6-, 12-, and 24-fiber versions are available
    ●All type connectors are available
    ●Makes pulling cable through conduits easier.

     

    Pulling Eye Pre-terminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)