Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/UPC-FC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 2000/WEEKS

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: SC-FC Certifaction:: RoHS,CE,FCC,ISO9001 .

Product Description

Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid
 
 
 
 
 

Quick Details:                                                                                                               

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: SC-FC
  • Inserion Loss:: IL<0.2dB
  • Durability:: 1000 time matings
  • Fiber Type:: SM
  • Operating Temp:: -40 to +85 degree
  • Certifaction:: RoHS,CE,FCC,ISO9001 .
  • Sleeve Material:: Zirconia

 
Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:                                                                             
 

Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

 
 
Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:                                          
 

Product

Adapter

Mode

S.M

M.M

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Mating Durability(1000times)

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 
 
Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid
 
Professional Produce SC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid
 
 
Competitive Advantage:                                                                                               
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.