Multimode ST 0.9mm ptical Fiber Connectors For Local area networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ST Fiber Optic Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

Multimode ST 0.9mm Optical Fiber Connectors For Local area networks

 

 

 

 

Qucik Detail:

 

Model Number:ST

 

Singlemode / Multimode: SM / MM

 

Simplex / Duplex: SX / DX

 

Boot Size:: 0.9mm / 2mm / 3mm

 

Aqua: OM3, OM3+, OM4 PC

 

 

Detailed:


1.ST Connector

2.Fast Ethernet
3.ATM networks and Optical Access network
4.Free Sample & Fast delivery time

5.ROHS

 

Product Introduction:


Optichina Connectors offer superior performance with very high repeatability and our products are fully interactive with NTT products and deliver long term stability under a wide range of applications and conditions. Our product utilizes pre-radiused Zirconia Ferrules for low loss.

 

Features:

 

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Applications:

 

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

2) Telecommunication networks;

3) Local area networks (LAN);

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

5) Premise installations;

6) Data processing networks;

7) Video and military active device termination.

8) Optical Distribution Frame

9)Optical Network Equipments

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.