Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 90 Degree NSN-LC/UPC For Broadcast

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: NSN-LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: NSN Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
Cable Color:: Black Diameter:: 7.0mm
Operating Temperature:: -40℃~85℃ Material Of Jacket: PVC,LSZH,PE
High Light:

fiber optic cable assembly

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

Multimode Duplex 90 Degree NSN-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
 

 

Quick Details:                                                                                                               

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: NSN-LC/UPC
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Diameter: 7.0mm
  • Cable Color: Black

 
Details:
 
NSN harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.
 
 
Application:
 
Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
 
Automation and industrial cabling
 
ODC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

 
Surveillance systems
 
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.
 
Naval and ship building
 
The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.
 
Broadcast
 
offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 90 Degree NSN-LC/UPC For Broadcast
 
Key Features:                                                                                                              
 
1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism
 
2• IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection
 
3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance
 
4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
 
5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
 
 
Optical performance:                                                                                                   
 
1.Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34
 
2.singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB
3.multimode typ.  ≤ 0.2 dB   97% ≤ 0.50 d
 
Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB
 
 
 
 
 
Competitive Advantage:                                                                                               
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.