MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MU-LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Connector Type:: MU-LC/UPC
Fiber Jacket:: 5.0mm Color:: Yellow
Return Loss:: >50db

Product Description

MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low insertion loss

 

 

  • Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions
  • Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end
  • These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Good in repeatability
  • Good in exchange
  • Green production, CE, RoHS standard

 

Applications:

  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement
  • Military industry
  • Medical

 

Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish PC, APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB; APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type 8, 12, 24 cores
Cable diameter 250um, 900um or Customized
Cable jacket LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 0.35m, or Customized

 

MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss

MU - LC / UPC G657A2 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode Low Insertion Loss

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.