MTRJ - MTRJ Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m Multimode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTRJ - MTRJ
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 1 USD
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Model Number:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type:: MTRJ Fiber Jacket:: 2.0mm
Color:: Blue Return Loss:: >45dB
High Light:

single mode fiber patch cables

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Product Description

MTRJ - MTRJ Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m Multimode

 

 

 

 

Quick Details:

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: MTRJ OM3
  • Fiber type: OM3 50/125
  • Inserion Loss: <0.3db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Color: Aqua
  • Fiber Brand: OFS, YOFC, CORNING

Features

 

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

 

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTx

 

 

Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

MTRJ - MTRJ Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m Multimode 0

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.