Metal Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

fiber optical adapter

Product Description

Metal Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves

 

 

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: FC/LC

Material: Metal

Insertion Loss:<0.20 dB

Package: Plastic box

 

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

 

Key Features
 
FC style to LC style 
 
Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
 
Free-hanging or panel-mount design
 
RoHS Compliant
 
Functions:
 
A cable to cable fiber optic connection Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
 
Specifications
 
Connector 1: FC

Connector 2: LC

Material: Metal
 
Specifications:

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss

<0.20 dB

Plug and unplug force

200-600(g/f)

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40+75

 

ORDERING OPTIONS

Housing Material

Sleeve Material

Channel

Application

Nickel plated brass

Zirconia

Simplex

SC/PC

 

copper

duplex

SC/APC

 

Metal Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Simplex FC to LC Mating Sleeves 0

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.