LC Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Connectors With Red & Black Boots

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

 

LC Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Connectors With Red & Black Boots

 

 

Applications

•CATV


•Telecom network


•Optical test equipment


•Local area networks


•Wide area networks


•Data processing Networks 

 

Features


•Low insertion loss value


•High back reflection loss value


•Stable capability and high reliability


•Precis connector


•Excellent mechanical capability

 

•Boots in a variety of colors

 

Specifications 

 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

≦0.2dB

≦0.3bB

Insert-Pull Test

1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:≦1um

127um concentricity deviations:≦3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

LC Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Connectors With Red & Black Boots 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

LC Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Connectors With Red & Black Boots 1

 

Our Team

LC Duplex Multimode Optical Fiber Connectors With Red & Black Boots 2