LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optical adapter

Product Description

LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter

 

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: LC/UPC quad adapter
  • Boby Color: Blue
  • Package: Plastic box
  • Type: Simplex,Duplex
  • Sleeve Material: Zirconia
  • Operating Temp: -40 to +85 degree
  • Durability: < 0.2db typical change, 1000 time matings
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Plastic box or according to customer's request
 

LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter

 

Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal.


We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone

 

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter 0

 

Application

 

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home

 

Feature:

High size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.

 

SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex

SC/APC