LC/APC Optical Fiber Connectors Plastic Steel With High Return Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Product Description

LC/APC Optical Fiber Connectors Plastic Steel With High Return Loss

 

 

 

 

Quick  Dtails:

Model Number: LC/APC Fiber Optic Connector

Connector Type: LC

Material: Plastic Steel

Insertion loss: <0.3dB (Max 0.5)

Return loss: >40dB

Connector Cable: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

Tensile strength: >50N

 

 

Specifications

LC/APC fiber optic connector 

1. easy to operate, 

2. Reduces FTTH cost; 

3. High return loss; 

4.Connector meet ISO9001,ROHS 

 

 

 LC/APC Singlemode fiber  optic Connector 

 

 

 

1.  Application:

 

- Optical Distribution Frame

 

- Optical Network Equipments

 

- FTTH,CATV...

 

 

2.  Features: 

1) Superior qualified standard  polishing;


2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

 

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

 

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

 

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

 

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

 

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

 

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

 


3.  Specification

 

Item(Connector)

Parameter

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

Polishing Type

PC UPC

Operation Temp

-40°C ~ 70°C

Tensile strength

>50N

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.