SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Connectors

Housing SC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors , single mode fiber connectors

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Housing SC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors , single mode fiber connectors

China Housing SC / UPC  Optical Fiber Connectors , single mode fiber connectors supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
Brand Name: DYS
Certification: RoHS,CE,FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description

Housing SC/UPC  Optical Fiber Connectors

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model name: SC connector

Connector Cable:: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

Number of Conductors: 1

 

1.Our advantage and special services:

 

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 2 hours

 

4.One or several solutions available for every case.

 

5.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

Housing SC / UPC  Optical Fiber Connectors , single mode fiber connectors

2.  Features: 

 

1) Superior qualified standard  polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

 

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

 

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

 

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

 

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

 

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

 

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

 

 

3. Applications:

 

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

 

2) Telecommunication networks;

 

3) Local area networks (LAN);

 

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

 

5) Premise installations;

 

6) Data processing networks;

 

7) Video and military active device termination.

 

8) Optical Distribution Frame

 

9)Optical Network Equipments

 


4.  Specification

Item(Connector)

Parameter

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

Polishing Type

PC UPC

Operation Temp

-40°C ~ 70°C

Tensile strength >50N

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)