SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

High Tensile Resistant Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.9mm 1 / 2 Cores with Flexible Metal Tube

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    High Tensile Resistant Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.9mm 1 / 2 Cores with Flexible Metal Tube

    China High Tensile Resistant Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.9mm 1 / 2 Cores with Flexible Metal Tube supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
    Delivery Time: 2days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    High Tensile Resistant Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.9mm 1 / 2 Cores with Flexible Metal Tube

     

    Quick Details

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number: Environmental IP67

    Mode: Singlemode

    Insertion Loss≤0.3 dB

    Operating temperature:-40℃~+75℃

    Storage temperature:-40℃~+80℃

    Compression resistant strength:≥150KGf/100MM

    Applications

    1.Fiber to the home(FTTH)

    2·Building unprotected cabling

    3·WiMax base station remote radios

    4·Suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

    5·Based on the N type RF Coax connector

     

     

    Features

    1·Flexible metal tube protect the fiber optic

    2·High compression resistant, high tensile resistant, rat –bite resistant

    3·Bend resistant and optimum flexible

    4·Easy wiring, secured and reliable

     

     

    Specifications

    Item

    Vaule

    Outer diameter

    2.9mm(1core, 2core), 4.0mm(4core), 4.5mm(6core), 6mm(12core)

    Standard color

    Blue(Singlemode), Gray(Multimode)

    Operating temperature

    -40℃~+75℃

    Storage temperature

    -40℃~+80℃

    Compression resistant strength

    ≥150KGf/100MM

    Tensile strength

    Short term

    150N

    Long term

    80N

    Bending radius

    Dynamic

    45mm

    Static

    30mm

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure productquality stability andexcellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

     

    High Tensile Resistant Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.9mm 1 / 2 Cores with Flexible Metal Tube

     

     

     Certificate of qualification

     

    High Tensile Resistant Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.9mm 1 / 2 Cores with Flexible Metal Tube

     

     

    Our Team

     

    High Tensile Resistant Optical Fiber Patch Cord 2.9mm 1 / 2 Cores with Flexible Metal Tube

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)