SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork

China High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Model Number: FBT Splitter
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Encapsulation: ABS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Detailed Product Description

High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT

Directivity(dB)≥55

Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

Cable Type(mm):0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

Specifications

Type

Nx2 N=1, 2

Nx4 N=1, 2

Nx8 N=1, 2

Nx16 N=1, 2

Nx32 N=1, 2

Operating wavelength(nm)

1310/1550 or 1490

Operating bandwidth(nm)

±40

Insertion loss(dB)

≤3.6

≤7.6

≤11

≤15

≤18

Typical excess loss(dB)

0.08

0.3

0.45

0.6

0.75

PDL(dB)

≤0.1

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

≤0.6

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Operating temperature(℃)

-45~+85

Fiber length(meter)

1meter or customized

Cable Type(mm)

0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

Dimensions((WxHxL)(mm)

85x18x10

100x80x10

141x115x18

 

 

                  The above specification is without connector

 

FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

 

Applications

·Telecom network

·Local access network

·CATV system

·Lan

 

Features

·Low excess loss and low PDL

·High back reflection loss vaule

·Customized packaging and configuration

·High Stability and reliability

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

High Reliability 1 * 2 FBT Optical Fiber Splitter 1310 / 1550nm For Local Access Ntwork

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)