High precision fiber optic MPO/MTP MT-MT/FA Ferrule patch cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MT-MT/FA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: MT Patch Cord Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM Produce Name: MT Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type: MPO ,MTP, MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite) Fiber Core: 8 Core ,12 Core , 24 Core
Insert Loss: ≤0.50 DB Typical 0.20dB Return Loss: ≥60dB (SM), ≥25 DB(MM)
High Light:

fiber optic patch cords

,

mpo/mtp cable

Product Description

MT ferrule-MT Ferrule high precision patch cord ,Small radius bending. Adopt 250um bare ribbon fiber,reduct the attenuation. The ribbon lenght is Less than 0.5mm tolerance. It widely used in Precision optical laser, and optical module for 40G ,100G QSFP .

 

Application

QSFP(quad small form-factor pluggable

SFP+active optical cables

Parallel light optical transceiver module

Super computers

Communication

Military applications

Data centers

 

Features

Transmission rate: 40Gbps/100Gbps/168Gbps

GR-1435 compliant

Simple structure easy to locate

Low cost

Customized products available

 

High precision fiber optic MPO/MTP MT-MT/FA Ferrule patch cord 0

 

Performance Level Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB) IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB)
MT SM 12F/APC ≤0.50 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM 12F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
 

 

 

Note:

1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;

2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

 

 

Environment Conditions
Item Criteria Conformance
Operation Temperature -40~60°C IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature -45~85°C